bookmark  

Show

List of over 40,000 descriptions of Movies and TV show, Hollywood Celebrities…

1984 Nude Scenes

1984 Nude Scenes

Nudity Rating: Brief Nudity
Genres: drama, sci-fi
AKA: Nineteen Eighty-Four
Country: United Kingdom
Theatrical Release: 02/17/1985
Home Release: 03/04/2003
Director: Michael Radford
MPAA Rating: R
Runtime: 113 Minutes
Author George Orwell made a name for himself with his subversive, dystopian books including the bone chilling Animal Farm, written in 1945. None of his work so masterfully captures WWII era anxieties about the future quite like his masterpiece 1984, written in 1949. The book imagines a world in which a totalitarian government has complete control of its population to the point where it rewrites history to support oppressive…


John Hurt as Winston Smith


Other titles similar to “1984 Nude Scenes”