bookmark  

Show

List of over 40,000 descriptions of Movies and TV show, Hollywood Celebrities…

Extinction Men

Extinction Men

Nudity Rating: No Nudity
Genres: drama, horror, sci-fi
AKA: Welcome to Harmony
Country: USA
Home Release: 07/31/2015
Director: Miguel Ángel Vivas
MPAA Rating: R
Runtime: 110 Minutes
Zombie apocalypses are kind of like force fields. Force fields are so ubiquitous in science fiction that a percentage of the population thinks they actually exist. One day our kids will ask us what the zombie apocalypse was like, and we’ll have to explain that although it hasn’t happened, it will soon, and that zombies like to eat children.The movie Extinction (2015) is about a post zombie apocalypse world in…


Matthew Fox as Patrick


Other titles similar to “Extinction Men”